Protothema.Gr - Info

protothema receives about 323,091 unique visitors and 1,179,280 (3.65 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,584.72/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,235,261.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank protothema.gr is ranked number 1,883 in the world and 0.0702% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, Greece and links to network IP address 62.1.42.77.

About - Protothema.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,235,261.11
Daily Revenue:
$2,584.72
Monthly Revenue:
$77,541.60
Yearly Revenue:
$943,422.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
323,091
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,692,730
Daily Pageviews:
1,179,280 (3.65 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,883 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0702% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,336
Average Load Time:
(2671 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 89.0%87.8%11
United Kingdom 2.1%2.8%2761
Cyprus 1.9%2.2%34
Germany 1.4%1.9%4990
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%3517
United States 0.9%0.9%39062

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
protothema.gr
98.94%99.31%3.53
en.protothema.gr
1.69%0.69%1.4

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
140,000
Google Indexed Pages:
340,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
128,403
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
353,719
Bing Backlinks:
138,215
Bing Indexed Pages:
326,151

Domain Overview

SEMrush protothema.gr
Domain:
  protothema.gr
Rank:
  452534
Organic Keywords:
  138
Organic Traffic:
  1,512
Organic Cost:
  $26.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,492
Facebook shares:
  1,768
Facebook comments:
  533
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  155
Facebook total:
  3,793
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  748
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  333
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Νέα/Εφημερίδες
Ειδήσεις και ΜΜΕ/Εφημερίδες

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.1.42.77
ASN:
AS1241 
ISP:
Forthnet 
Server Location:
Athens
35
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 62.1.42.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
pr: 200
X-Cache-Hits: 152
Cache-Control: private, max-age=10
Date: Sun, 10 May 2015 00:01:08 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.1.42.77 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.datacenter.atcom.gr
Rname hostmaster.datacenter.atcom.gr
Serial Number 2015012301
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns3.atcom.gr 3593
NS ns2.atcom.gr 3593
NS ns1.atcom.gr 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
protothema.gr widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.