Protothema.Gr - Info

protothema receives about 300,078 unique visitors and 1,071,280 (3.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,400.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,792,493.49. According to Alexa Traffic Rank protothema.gr is ranked number 1,995 in the world and 0.0652% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, Greece and links to network IP address 62.1.42.77.

About - Protothema.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$5,792,493.49
Daily Revenue:
$2,400.63
Monthly Revenue:
$72,018.90
Yearly Revenue:
$876,229.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
300,078
Monthly Unique Visitors:
9,002,340
Daily Pageviews:
1,071,280 (3.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,995 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0652% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,344
Average Load Time:
(2955 ms) 17 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 90.1%88.9%12
Cyprus 1.8%1.6%40
United Kingdom 1.5%2.1%3952
Germany 1.3%1.9%5041
United States 0.8%0.9%38470
Belgium 0.6%0.2%2792

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
protothema.gr
99.41%98.14%3.54
en.protothema.gr
4.81%1.85%1.38
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
159,000
Google Indexed Pages:
347,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
161,260
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
365,352
Bing Backlinks:
145,184
Bing Indexed Pages:
346,638

Domain Overview

SEMrush protothema.gr
Domain:
  protothema.gr
Rank:
  417523
Organic Keywords:
  139
Organic Traffic:
  1,750
Organic Cost:
  $22.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,623
Facebook shares:
  1,824
Facebook comments:
  564
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  155
Facebook total:
  4,011
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  765
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  335
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Νέα/Εφημερίδες
Ειδήσεις και ΜΜΕ/Εφημερίδες

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.1.42.77
ASN:
AS1241 
ISP:
Forthnet 
Server Location:
Athens
35
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 62.1.42.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
pr: 200
X-Cache-Hits: 4***
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Date: Fri, 12 Jun 2015 16:56:37 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
A 62.1.42.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.datacenter.atcom.gr
Rname hostmaster.datacenter.atcom.gr
Serial Number 2015012301
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.atcom.gr 3597
NS ns2.atcom.gr 3597
NS ns3.atcom.gr 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
protothema.gr widget
Last update was 19 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.