loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Protothema.Gr - Website Report

protothema receives about 341,040 unique visitors and 1,258,438 (3.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,728.32/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,568,805.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank protothema.gr is ranked number 1,812 in the world and 0.0741% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Athens, 35, Greece and links to network IP address 62.1.42.77.

About - Protothema.Gr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$6,568,805.20
Daily Revenue:
$2,728.32
Monthly Revenue:
$81,849.60
Yearly Revenue:
$995,836.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
341,040
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,231,200
Daily Pageviews:
1,258,438 (3.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,812 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0741% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,336
Average Load Time:
(2201 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 88.8%88.5%11
United Kingdom 1.9%2.2%3200
Cyprus 1.7%2.0%44
Germany 1.4%1.7%4929
Netherlands 0.9%1.0%2979
United States 0.8%0.7%44347
Russia 0.6%0.6%15985

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
protothema.gr
99.00%99.19%3.55
en.protothema.gr
1.54%0.81%1.9

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
129,000
Google Indexed Pages:
356,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
132,627
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
379,180
Bing Backlinks:
129,274
Bing Indexed Pages:
368,618

Domain Overview

SEMrush protothema.gr
Domain:
  protothema.gr
Rank:
  420668
Organic Keywords:
  149
Organic Traffic:
  1,537
Organic Cost:
  $28.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,447
Facebook shares:
  1,736
Facebook comments:
  528
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  155
Facebook total:
  3,711
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  743
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  333
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Νέα/Εφημερίδες
Ειδήσεις και ΜΜΕ/Εφημερίδες

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
62.1.42.77
ASN:
AS1241 
ISP:
Forthnet 
Server Location:
Athens
35
Greece
 

Other sites hosted on 62.1.42.77

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
pr: 200
X-Cache-Hits: 254
Cache-Control: private, max-age=1
Date: Mon, 20 Apr 2015 10:12:35 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 3600
A 62.1.42.77 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.datacenter.atcom.gr
Rname hostmaster.datacenter.atcom.gr
Serial Number 2015012301
Refresh 3600
Retry 3600
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.atcom.gr 3595
NS ns1.atcom.gr 3595
NS ns3.atcom.gr 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
protothema.gr widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.